No representation is made that the quality of the legal services to be performed is greater than the quality of legal services performed by other lawyers. An express assumption of risk is often made in writing, usually in the form of a signed waiver or contract. Props., 302 Ga. at 57 (citing Muldovan v. The assumption of risk defense stems from Georgia Code § 51-11-7 which instructs as follows: “If the plaintiff by ordinary care could have avoided the consequences to himself caused by the defendant’s negligence, he is not entitled to recover. “Implied assumption of risk” applies to cases when even though there is no formal agreement made, a person knows that there is a risk involved in the activity they are about to engage in and exposes themselves to the risk anyway.